Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< July 2017

August 2017

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3017th Sunday in Ordinary Time
08:00
Book of Common Prayer Mattins
09:15
Family Mass
09:15
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
11:00
Family Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
31Memorial of St Ignatius of Loyola, Priest


1Memorial of St Alphonsus Mary de Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
10:00
Mass
13:00
Relax & Refresh @ The Magdalene Centre
 
2Memorial of St Peter Julian Eymard
10:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
10:00
Summer Play Club @ The Magdalene Centre
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
319:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
4Memorial of St John Mary Vianney, Priest
10:00
Mass
10:30
Chaplet of Divine Mercy
5Memorial of the Dedication of the Basilica of St Mary Major


6Feast of The Transfiguration of the Lord
09:15
Family Mass
09:15
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
11:00
Family Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
7Memorial of Sts Sixtus II, Pope & his Companions


8Memorial of St Dominic, Priest
10:00
Mass
13:00
Relax & Refresh @ The Magdalene Centre
9Feast of St Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, Virgin, Martyr
10:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
10:00
Summer Play Club @ The Magdalene Centre
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
10Feast of St Laurence, Deacon, Martyr
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
11Memorial of St Clare, Virgin
10:00
Mass
10:30
Chaplet of Divine Mercy
12Memorial of St Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
09:30
Mass
1319th Sunday in Ordinary Time
09:15
Family Mass
09:15
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
11:00
Family Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
14Memorial of St Maximilian Mary Kolbe, Priest, Martyr


15Solemnity of The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
10:00
Mass
13:00
Relax & Refresh @ The Magdalene Centre
16Memorial of St Stephen of Hungary
10:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
10:00
Summer Play Club @ The Magdalene Centre
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
1719:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
1810:00
Mass
10:30
Chaplet of Divine Mercy
19Memorial of St John Eudes, Priest
09:30
Mass
2020th Sunday in Ordinary Time
09:15
Family Mass
09:15
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
11:00
Family Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
21Memorial of St Pius X, Pope


22Memorial of Our Lady, Mother and Queen
10:00
Mass
13:00
Relax & Refresh @ The Magdalene Centre
23Memorial of St Rose of Lima, Virgin
10:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
10:00
Summer Play Club @ The Magdalene Centre
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
24Feast of St Bartholomew, Apostle
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
25Memorial of St Louis
10:00
Mass
10:30
Chaplet of Divine Mercy
26Memorial of Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God, Priest
09:30
Mass
2721st Sunday in Ordinary Time
09:15
Family Mass
09:15
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
11:00
Family Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
28Memorial of St Augustine, Bishop, Doctor


29Memorial of The Beheading of St John the Baptist
13:00
Relax & Refresh @ The Magdalene Centre
30Memorial of St Edmund Arrowsmith, Priest & Martyr
10:00
Summer Play Club @ The Magdalene Centre
31Memorial of St Aidan, Bishop & Missionary


1Memorial of Sts Margaret Clitherow Anne Line & Margaret Ward


 
2

 

<< July 2017
Bookmark and Share