Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< May

June

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
266th Sunday of Easter
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
27Feast of St Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop


28

29Memorial of St Paul VI, Pope
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
19:00
PCC Meeting
30Solemnity of the Ascension of the Lord
19:00
Sung Mass for the Solemnity of the Ascension of the Lord
31Feast of The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
10:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
1Memorial of St Justin, Martyr
12:00
Forward in Faith & Society of Mary Pilgrimage to Ladyewell
 
27th Sunday of Easter
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
3Memorial of Sts Charles Lwanga & Companions, Martyrs


4

5Memorial of St Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
6Memorial of St Norbert, Bishop
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
710:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
8

9Pentecost Sunday
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
11:15
THE CAFE CHURCH @ The Magdalene Centre
10Memorial of Mary, Mother of the Church


11Memorial of St Barnabas, Apostle


1210:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
13Feast of Our Lord Jesus Christ the Eternal High Priest
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
1410:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
15

16Solemnity of The Most Holy Trinity
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
17

18

19Memorial of St Romuald, Abbot
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
20Feast of St Alban, First Martyr of England
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
21Memorial of St Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
10:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
22Feast of Sts John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs


23Solemnity of Corpus Christi
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
24Solemnity of The Birthday of St John the Baptist
19:00
Mass
25

2610:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
27Memorial of St Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
28Solemnity of The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus
10:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
29Feast of The Immaculate Heart of Mary


30Solemnity of Sts Peter & Paul, Apostles
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
1Memorial of St Oliver Plunket, Bishop, Martyr


 
2

 
3Feast of St Thomas, Apostle
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
 
4Memorial of St Elizabeth of Portugal
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
 
5Memorial of St Anthony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
10:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
 
6Community of the Resurrection Festival Day
Memorial of St Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr


 

<< May
Bookmark and Share