Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< July

August

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2817th Sunday in Ordinary Time
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
29Memorial of St Martha


30Memorial of St Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
10:00
Mass
31Memorial of St Ignatius Loyola, Priest
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
13:00
Relax & Refresh
1Memorial of St Alphonsus Mary de’ Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
11:00
Place of Welcome Open Hours
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
 
2Memorial of St Eusebius of Vercelli
10:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
3

418th Sunday in Ordinary Time
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
5Memorial of the Dedication of the Basilica of St Mary Major


6Feast of The Transfiguration of the Lord
10:00
Mass
7Memorial of St Sixtus II, Pope & his Companions, Martyrs
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
13:00
Relax & Refresh
8Memorial of St Dominic, Priest
11:00
Place of Welcome Open Hours
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
9Feast of St Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, Virgin, Martyr
10:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
10Feast of St Laurence, Deacon, Martyr


1119th Sunday in Ordinary Time
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
11:15
THE CAFE CHURCH @ The Magdalene Centre
12Memorial of St Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious


13Memorial of Sts Pontian Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyr
10:00
Mass
14Feast of St Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
13:00
Relax & Refresh
15Solemnity of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
11:00
Place of Welcome Open Hours
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
16Memorial of St Stephen of Hungary
10:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
17

1820th Sunday in Ordinary Time
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
19Memorial of St John Eudes, Priest


20Memorial of St Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
10:00
Mass
21Memorial of St Pius X, Pope
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
13:00
Relax & Refresh
22Memorial of Our Lady, Mother and Queen
11:00
Place of Welcome Open Hours
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
23Memorial of St Rose of Lima, Virgin
10:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
24Feast of St Bartholomew, Apostle


2521st Sunday in Ordinary Time
09:10
Children's Church in the Winter Chapel
09:15
Family Mass
26Memorial of Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God


27Memorial of St Monica
10:00
Mass
28 Memorial of St Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
10:30
The Glorious Mysteries of the Most Holy Rosary
11:00
Mass
13:00
Relax & Refresh
29Memorial of The Beheading of St John the Baptist
11:00
Place of Welcome Open Hours
19:00
Mass @ St Michael's, Peel Green
30Memorial of Sts Margaret Clitherow, Anne Line, Margaret Ward
10:00
Mass
10:30
The Chaplet of Divine Mercy
31Memorial of St Aiden, Bishop & Missionary


<< July
Bookmark and Share